Project 3 Mobility d.o.o. za proizvodnju, trgovinu i usluge Privacy Policy

Privacy policy


PROJECT 3 MOBILITY d.o.o. (hereinafter: P3M or Data Controller) works hard to protect your personal data you are trusting us with. This Privacy policy’s is meant to help you understand what information we collect, why we collect it, what we use it for, and how you can update, manage, export, and delete your personal data.


Data Controller

In the context of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Data Controller is:

PROJECT 3 MOBILITY d.o.o. za proizvodnju, trgovinu i usluge

Ilica 31, 10000 Zagreb, Republic of Croatia

OIB: 49842564886

web: https://p3m.com

 

Data Protection Officer

For all inquiries and complaints regarding the security and privacy of your personal data please contact our Data Protection Officer:

Adresa: Ilica 31, 10000 Zagreb, c/o Data Protection Officer

Adresa e-pošte: dpo@p3m.com


Data Processor

P3M uses TalentLyft, an application developed by AdoptoTech ltd. (in further text “TalentLyft”), as part of our selection process.

TalentLyft, acting as a Data Processor, processes all personal data at our request and based on our instructions.

P3M and TalentLyft have signed the Data Processing Agreement to secure and protect your right to data privacy.


Personal Data We Collect

P3M processes only those personal data that are necessary for the implementation of the employment process. We collect data that you fill when applying for open positions, which include:

  • name, surname, title, personal photo, position, hyperlinks to social networks, address, e-mail address, Skype username, phone number, educational background, work experience, CV
  • IP address
  • web browser information
  • cookies, that help us track how you use the TalentLyft web


Use of Cookies

The official website https://www.talentlyft.com uses the so-called cookies – text files that websites leave on your device when you visit them. You can find more information about the Cookie Policy at the following link: https://help.talentlyft.com/en/articles/92776-cookie-policy


Purpose of Data Collection 

The collected data will be used solely for the selection process. This process may include the following:

  • Verification of the entered data
  • Reference checks
  • Assessment of the qualifications and skills needed to perform the job you are applying for
  • Communication concerning the process (e-mails, phone calls, SMS messages, WhatsApp)
  • Filling out questionnaires and tests
  • Fulfilling legal regulations
  • To consider your application in respect of a role for which you have applied
  • To consider your application in respect of other roles
  • To help TalentLyft improve their services.

After your application, you will have access to the Portal, within which you will have an insight into your personal data and manage it. A hyperlink to the Portal will be sent in the confirmation e-mail you'll get after applying for a position.


Legal Basis for Personal Data Processing

The legal basis on which we process your personal data is Article 6(1)(b) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, which refers to the processing that is necessary for the performance of a contract or taking of necessary actions at your request before entering into a contract, i.e. Article 6(1)(a) if you send an open application or give us consent to keep your data for a longer period of time in order to inform you about future employment opportunities.


Your Rights Related to the Personal Data Processing

You may ask for the correction and update of your data at any time, export your personal data, withdraw your previous consent for the processing of your data, or fully delete your profile.

If you want access to your personal data or believe that there has been an irregularity in the processing of your personal data, please contact the Personal Data Protection Officer.

In any case, you have the right to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, i.e. Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP).


The Data Retention Period

Your personal data will be stored until the recruitment process for vacancy you applied for closes, unless you decide to allow us to keep them for a longer period and keep you updated on new job opportunities - in this case your personal data will be stored until you withdraw the consent, and no later than one year from the date of consent.

You can withdraw your consent at any time by sending a request:

- to the email address: dpo@p3m.com or

- to the address: PROJECT 3 MOBILITY d.o.o. za proizvodnju, trgovinu i usluge, Ilica 31, 10000 Zagreb, c/o Personal Data Protection Officer.

Please note that withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.


Data Access

The access to your personal data is limited to P3M employees who participate in the selection process.

The data is stored within the European Union, and access to it is secured with the highest level of technical standards and practices.